Member directory

Member Directory


Our Leadership Team

President:Matt Busey • Vice President: Kristine Lajeunesse • Secretary/Treasurer: Jacob Surdam • Education Coordinator: Dan Hernborg • Visitor Host: Erin Boatman • Membership Committe: Dan Bishop, Paul Deschenes, Dow Cote • Growth Coordinator: Joe Petrowsky • Mentor Coordinator: Paul Rubin • Public Relations: Brigitte DiBenedetto • Event Coordinators: Rebekah Fernandez, Nicole Pelletier


  1. Carole Becker, Budget Printers/Bristol Lettering, Printing/Embroidery, 860-233-2138 | Read business profile
  2. Suzann Beckett, Estate Planning Law Center, LLC, Estate Planning Law, 860-232-1920
  3. Jay Bigman, Bigman Consulting Services, Financial Consultant, 860-644-9834 | Read business profile
  4. Daniel Bishop, Pavano Dombrowski, LLC, Attorney – Workers’ Compensation, 860-219-0779 | Read business profile
  5. Erin Boatman Solis, Boatman Law LLC, Litigation Attorney, 860-291-9061
  6. John Bolano, Zen Solar, Solar Energy, 860-798-5692
  7. Art Bruder, BG Pro Painters, Residential & Commercial Painting, 860-604-1755
  8. Matthew Busey, Signarama, Sign Company, 860-870-7446
  9. Dow Cote, Cote Insurance Services, LLC, Life & Health Insurance
  10. Andrea-Lynne DeCrosta, Journey to Wellness Counseling, LLC, Health & Wellness, 203-415-5162
  11. Paul Deschenes, Schneider’s Flooring America, Flooring Supplies & Installation, 860-870-0055
  12. Brigitte DiBenedetto, iGRAFIX creative solutions, Web Design & Graphic Design, 860-521-6567 | Read business profile
  13. Elisabeth Duarte, Bookkeeping With Liz, Bookkeeping Services, 860-645-0273
  14. Rebekah Fernandez, Your CBD Store, Health & Wellness, 860-995-3633
  15. Patrick Greene, Greene Moving & Storage, Moving Company, 860-649-2255
  16. Kate Gusy, Brooks, Todd & McNeil, Personal Insurance, 860-783-5900 | Read business profile
  17. Dan Hernborg, Usherwood Office Technology, Office Equipment/Copiers, 860-969-3155
  18. Kristine Lajeunesse, Always Best Care Senior Services of Central CT, Home Care, 860-533-9343
  19. Liane Lombardi, Borden-Lombardi Realty, Residential Real Estate, 860-268-8115 | Read business profile
  20. Nicholas Lulick, Woodcraft Designs, Inc., Residential Builder, 860-228-9935 | Read business profile
  21. Bree Maxwell, Conventional Builders LLC, Roofing, 860-454-7596
  22. Marshall Montana, Marshall Montana Appraiser, Real Estate Appraisal, 860-644-9916 | Read business profile
  23. Jimmy Page, Enlightened Electric, Electrician, 860-933-9467
  24. Nicole Pelletier, Mane Attraction Hair Salon, Salon/Spa, 8609488218
  25. Joe Petrowsky, Right Trac Financial Group, Mortgage, 860-647-7701 | Read business profile
  26. Bob Robbins, Makeover Restoration Services, Home Restoration, 413-433-5008
  27. Mark Roy, East Coast Home Inspections, LLC, Home Inspections, 860-763-4030 | Read business profile
  28. Paul Rubin, Law Offices of Paul L. Rubin, Real Estate Attorney,  860-647-9210
  29. Springli Sage, Sage Insurance Solutions, LLC, Medicare Insurance, 860-474-0189
  30. Kiele Schand, Royalty Removal Solutions, Junk Removal, 860-803-1827
  31. Doug Scheer, Action Appliance Repair LLC, Appliance Repair, 860-242-1234 | Read business profile
  32. Laura Share, Gould Injury Law, Personal Injury Law, 203-7730-0817
  33. Michael Skelps, The Lyman Agency LLC, Commercial Insurance, 860-604-2310
  34. Nikki Speciale, Paychex, Payroll Service, 401-269-1151
  35. Rich Strong, Strong’s Auto Care, LLC, Auto Repair, 860-289-5687| Read business profile
  36. Jacob Surdam, JFS Property Care, Landscape Services, 860-930-9727
  37. Matthew Vizzo, Etheros, Inc., Video/Photography, 561-249-9661
  38. Regan Walters, The Dynamic Child, Health & Wellness, 860-310-8676
  39. Susan Williams, Susan M. Williams, LLC, Bankruptcy Attorney, 860-745-6611