Member directory

Member Directory


Our Leadership Team

President: Robert Gay • Vice President: Daniel Bishop • Secretary/Treasurer: Dow Cote • Education Coordinator: Jimmy Page • Visitor Host: TBD • Membership Committe: Paul Deschenes • Growth Coordinator: Deb Kelly • Mentor Coordinator: Liane Lombardi • Public Relations: Brigitte DiBenedetto • Event Coordinator: Matt Busey


  1. Carole Becker, Budget Printers/Bristol Lettering, Printing/Embroidery, 860-233-2138 | Read business profile
  2. Jay Bigman, Bigman Consulting Services, Financial Consultant, 860-644-9834 | Read business profile
  3. Daniel Bishop, Pavano Dombrowski, LLC, Attorney – Workers’ Compensation, 860-219-0779 | Read business profile
  4. Art Bruder, BG Pro Painters, Residential & Commercial Painting, 860-604-1755
  5. Matthew Busey, Signarama, Sign Company, 860-870-7446
  6. Dow Cote, Cote Insurance Services, LLC, Life & Health Insurance
  7. Paul Deschenes, Schneider’s Flooring America, Flooring Supplies & Installation, 860-870-0055
  8. Brigitte DiBenedetto, iGRAFIX creative solutions, Web Design & Graphic Design, 860-521-6567 | Read business profile
  9. Robert Gay, People’s United Bank, Business Banking, 860-870-9773
  10. Patrick Greene, Greene Moving & Storage, Moving Company, 860-649-2255
  11. Kate Gusy, Brooks, Todd & McNeil, Personal Insurance, 860-783-5900 | Read business profile
  12. Dan Hernborg, Usherwood Office Technology, Office Equipment/Copiers, 860-969-3155
  13. Deborah Kelly, Wentworth-DeAngelis Inc., Commercial Insurance, 860-676-3170
  14. Liane Lombardi, Borden-Lombardi Realty, Residential Real Estate, 860-268-8115 | Read business profile
  15. Nicholas Lulick, Woodcraft Designs, Inc., Residential Builder, 860-228-9935 | Read business profile
  16. Marshall Montana, Marshall Montana Appraiser, Real Estate Appraisal, 860-644-9916 | Read business profile
  17. Jimmy Page, Enlightened Electric, Electrician, 860-933-9467
  18. Joe Petrowsky, Right Trac Financial Group, Mortgage, 860-647-7701 | Read business profile
  19. Bob Robbins, Makeover Restoration Services, Home Restoration, 413-433-5008
  20. Raymond Rossiter, Rossiter Designs, LLC, Specialty Wood Working, 575-9703-2808
  21. Mark Roy, East Coast Home Inspections, LLC, Home Inspections, 860-763-4030 | Read business profile
  22. Paul Rubin, Law Offices of Paul L. Rubin, Real Estate Attorney,  860-647-9210
  23. Samuel Rubin, Rubin Consulting, Digital Marketing, 860-937-7772
  24. Doug Scheer, Action Appliance Repair LLC, Appliance Repair, 860-242-1234 | Read business profile
  25. Rich Strong, Strong’s Auto Care, LLC, Auto Repair, 860-289-5687| Read business profile
  26. Jacob Surdam, JFS Property Care, Landscape Services, 860-930-9727
  27. Matthew Vizzo, Etheros, Inc., Video/Photography, 561-249-9661